?

Log in

mouse

May 2008

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Completed projects

Powered by LiveJournal.com
cottonmouth

omegazen in best_of_seoul

[SIGN UP] Shinhwa - How Do I Say I Love You

o_o Well, seeing how nothing's been updated for around two months, I guess it's safe to say... the comm died? "XD In an attempt to revive it, I give you... two sign-ups! To fulfill my current Shinhwa bias give a miniscule amount of variety to the sign-ups, the first one is Shinhwa, and the second is Battle. I hope people will join~ XP



How Do I Say I Love You?
[Click to Download the song!]

How do I say I love you, baby?

eosaekhan deut chimmugeon heuleujiman
mameun dalla gaseumeun deo dwigo
tteojildeut han nae mameun neol wonhaneunde yeah
hajiman nae ibsuleun bukkeureowo


mal hanmadi geonneboji mothan chae
neoui nunman bbanhi baraboda

ddeollineun nae mam neo-ege deulkkilkkabwa
gominhamyeon gogae sugin chae nan


How do I say I like you, baby?
eotteoke ireon nae mam jeonhalkkayo?
How do I say I love you, baby?
Just I want to love you, baby.

Right there. How’s our girls lookin?
Pretty cool, huh? I think she’s fine.
neomu seolleyeo tteolineun naeduson
gadeukhi maechineun ttambangul
machubogi jocha himdeun nauisarang
geudae neomunado sarangseureon moseub


geureonchaero shiganeun deo heulleogago
gaseumsogeun deo ttadeureo gago
eotteon aegideun neo-ege haeyaman hae
idaero neo ireoseoljido molla


mal hanmadi geonneboji mothan chae
neoui nunman bbanha baraboda

ddeollineun nae mam neo-ege deulkkilkkabwa
gominhamyeon gogae sugin chae nan


How do I say I like you, baby?
eotteoke ireon nae mam jeonhalkkayo?
How do I say I love you, baby?
Just I want to love you, baby.

(Stand up!)
(Hey-hey!)
(Come on!)

idaero shigani meomchweosseumyeon
maega jomdeo meotjinmareul tteo-oril su itge
neoreul hyanghan naesogui sarang
I need you
(uh!) I want your love

jamggan naemareul deureojweo
jogeumman isseum saenggak nal deutdo
api kkamkkam igeo na weoncham
(Slow down)
museunmareul halkka? gaseumeda mudeodun mal
I’m in love with you
mogane maemdoneun mareun amado it’s you
jeonhal su eopseume geumal ibane meomulda
ddo gaseumane samttyeon


Baby! sashileun neomu haengbokhae
neowa maju anjeun jigeum

(Stay stay) jogeumman gidaryeojweo
ijen nae ibsuleun barabwa


(Yeah!) How do I say nan neol saranghae (neol saranghae~)
oraetdongan neomaneul baraewasseo (yeah~ neomaneul baraewasseo~)
How do I say nan neoreul weonhae (baby yea~)
ojik nae-ane neo bbunin geol (woh-oh~)
How do I say nan neol saranghae (oraetdongan baraewasseo neomaneul baraewasseo)
oraetdongan neomaneul baraewasseo (yeah~)
How do I say nan neoreul weonhae (how do I say) (woo~)
ijen ni mameun malhaejullae
nareul
(nareul) nianhae badajullae

Parts:
MinWoo -
DongWan - sirenasfun
HyeSung - starrcandi
Andy - leechunsa
JunJin -
Eric - omegazen

Notes:
.:Sing on time and no background noise. For instance, singing along as the song plays with your headphones on :3
.:This is the "Rock and Roll" version from their Summer Story, since it already has an instrumental track
.:Send me your part(s) in any format to omegazen @ gmail . com
.:Deadline is May 23


Enjoy!

Comments

I think I'd like to sign up for Dongwan's part, is that ok? ^_^v
Yeah! Thanks!
I'm just about finished with my parts, but I noticed that we have 2 empty spaces. What are we gonna do about that? The deadline is Friday, right?
Hmm... I could either extend the deadline in hopes of having someone else come along and sign up, or someone could take another part. I could do either one; I just don't think there's any traffic going through here to do the first.

What do you think?
If you want, I think I can do Minwoo's part too, I'll go ahead and send you DW's parts, but I don't know if I can do Minwoo's by Friday, I'll see what I can do ^_^v!
Have you been able to do MinWoo's part? :3
Not yet, I just got back from a crappy vacation, lol! But as soon as everyone gets away from me, I'll try to get started!
Haha, this is going to be funny but, I'm singing up for Andy's part how about that?? ^^
Hooray! Thank you~~
Have you been able to do Andy's part? :3